Privacy Policy

Last update: 27. 02. 2015

Our commitment to privacy

SC GLOBAL CONS INC SRL, hereinafter Right Numbers, as the author / owner / administrator of www. rightup.ro, is committed to respecting the privacy and security of personal data processing of every visitor who enter this website in order to use the RightUp application, or to contact the project team.

We have established and implemented this Privacy Policy to inform site visitors and users of the services provided by the Right Numbers about how we use and protect information that we collect through the website and services.

By visiting the website or using any of our services, you consent to the collection, use, retention, deletion and disclosure of user information as set in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is effective from the date stated above and applies only to the www.rightup.ro website and the services provided by Right Numbers.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy, Right Numbers is required to manage safely and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data you provide about yourself, a family member or any other person.

Right Numbers commits to preserve the confidentiality of personal data provided by you through the website www.rightup.ro by completing the contact form as required by the provisions of Law 677/2001 as amended relating to data protection.

According to the Law no. 677/2001, the registered persons have the following rights:

  • . right to information (Article 12)
  • . right of access to personal data (Article 13);
  • . right to rectify the personal data (Article 14);
  • . right to object (Article 15);
  • . the right not to be subject to individual decisions (Article 17);
  • . the right to go to court (Article 18).

What information we collect and for what purpose?

Types of collected information

Personal information refers to the data that can be used to identify and contact you.

It is not necessary to submit personal information to access certain areas of the site. On the other hand, the provision of personal information is necessary to access and use certain services provided by us.

Numbers Right collects personal information provided when writing a message, or register to receive updates and promotional material from us or to obtain commercial or technical support.

To receive updates on products and promotions and / or technical or commercial benefit, we need you to provide your name and e-mail address.

How we use personal information

When you provide personal data, Right Numbers may use them as it follows, unless stated otherwise:

. to ensure that the website is relevant to your needs; . to provide additional information on these services; . provide offers, advertising and marketing on the Right Numbers products or partner companies;

Right Numbers may use statistics or anonymous data from processing the results in order to achieve the reports, analyzes and information for its own purposes, publication, promotion and other services provided by Right Numbers.

Cookies

When using our website, your browser retains some information on your working device. We keep the information sent to our website by your browser and device during the navigation process. We use this information only for statistical purposes and to enable us to further develop the services that we provide.

Sharing of information

Right Numbers may share personal information to third parties if this is required by law or where such action is necessary to comply with laws, to protect and defend the rights or property of Right Numbers and the www.rightup.ro website acquis and to act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services.

When the Right Numbers is required to provide personal data or when allowed, will be disclosed only the data necessary to perform the strict object application.

If Right Numbers involvement in a merger, acquisition or other transaction involving the sale of some or all company assets, information about users, including personal information collected directly or through use of the Right Numbers could be included in the assets transferred . In the event of such a situation, we will announce these changes through specific communication tools such as e-mail for information or an opinion published on the site.

It is possible that Right Numbers tshare your personal information with the service providers engaged to process information on our behalf and for your service. During the provision of services for us, these companies may have access to your personal information. In order to contract, these entities are required to comply with our privacy policies and appropriate security measures.

You hereby are informed of this and you give consent for the disclosure of such data without further notice to that effect.

Control of your information

Any information provided by you shall be deemed to constitute your express consent that your personal data can be used by Right Numbers according to the purposes mentioned above.

If you do not want your data to be collected, please do not provide them to us.

If you want your personal data to be updated or removed from the database, you can notify us whenever at office@rightup.ro

In order to facilitate information and access to relevant services, ww.rightup.ro includes links to other websites. Please note that these websites may be owned by other companies or organizations that may have different Privacy Policies. Right Numbers is not responsible and has no control over the information, products or services contained on such websites or from which you access via such websites.

What security measures do we take to protect your personal information?

The personal information you provide to us is stored on servers located in secure facilities and protected by protocols and procedures meant to ensure the security of such information. In addition, access to personal information is limited only to employees and agents who need to know that information in order to develop, operate and maintain the services undertaken and provided.

However, any server, computer network or communications system or data transmission over the Internet can not be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to protect our users' information, we can not ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us or using any of our services.

By submitting information to us, you agree to provide such information and engage in such communication knowingly.

Notification of Changes

Privacy Policy may change. These will be announced on the website.

You can contact us

If you need any clarifications on our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us via e-mail at office@rightup.ro